Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy for personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Privacy Policy) is applied by AV Soft Limited Liability Company (AV Soft LLC), location address 127106, Moscow, st. Gostinichnaya, 5, floor 4, pom. I, room. No. 27, office 1-410 and applies to all information that the site AV Soft - Information Security (hereinafter referred to as AV Soft) located on the domain name avsw.ru (as well as its subdomains) can receive about the User during use of the avsw.ru website (as well as its subdomains), its programs and its products. The policy was developed by AV Soft LLC in accordance with Federal Law No. 152-FZ dated July 27, 2006 “About Personal Data”.

  1. Definition of terms
  2. 1.1. The following terms are used in this Privacy Policy:
    1.1.1. "Site Administration" (hereinafter referred to as the Administration) - employees authorized to manage the site AV Soft - Information Security, who organize and (or) process personal data, and also determine the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations ) committed with personal data.
    1.1.2. "Personal data" - any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable individual (subject of personal data).
    1.1.3. "Processing of personal data" - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.
    1.1.4. "Confidentiality of personal data" is a mandatory requirement for the Operator or other person who has gained access to personal data to prevent their dissemination without the consent of the subject of personal data or other legal grounds.
    1.1.5. "AV Soft Site - Information Security" is a collection of interconnected web pages located on the Internet at a unique address (URL): avsw.ru, as well as its subdomains.
    1.1.6. "Subdomains" are pages or a set of pages located on third-level domains belonging to the AV Soft - Information Security website, as well as other temporary pages, at the bottom of which is the contact information of the Administration
    1.1.7. "User of the AV Soft site - Information Security" (hereinafter referred to as the User) is a person who has access to the AV Soft - Information Security site via the Internet and uses the information, materials and products of the AV Soft site - Information Security.
    1.1.8. "Cookies" is a small piece of data sent by a web server and stored on the user's computer, which the web client or web browser sends to the web server each time in an HTTP request when trying to open the page of the corresponding site. 1.1.9. “IP-address” is a unique network address of a node in a computer network through which the User gets access to AV Soft.

  3. General Provisions
  4. 2.1. Use of the AV Soft website - Information security by the User means acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the terms of processing of the User's personal data.
    2.2. In case of disagreement with the terms of the Privacy Policy, the User must stop using the AV Soft - Information Security website.
    2.3. This Privacy Policy applies to the AV Soft - Information Security website. AV Soft does not control and is not responsible for third-party websites to which the User can follow the links available on the AV Soft website - Information Security.
    2.4. The administration does not verify the accuracy of the personal data provided by the User.

  5. Privacy Policy Subject
  6. 3.1. This Privacy Policy establishes the obligations of the Administration for non-disclosure and ensuring the protection of the confidentiality of personal data that the User provides at the request of the Administration when registering on the AV Soft - Information Security website or when subscribing to an e-mail newsletter.
    3.2. Personal data permitted for processing under this Privacy Policy is provided by the User by filling out forms on the AV Soft website - Information Security and includes the following information:
    3.2.1. surname, name, patronymic of the User;
    3.2.2. User's contact phone number;
    3.2.3. email address (e-mail);
    3.2.4. the position of the User (if necessary);
    3.2.5. company name (if necessary);
    3.3. AV Soft protects Data that is automatically transmitted when visiting pages:
    - IP address;
    - information from cookies;
    - information about the browser;
    - access time;
    - referrer (address of the previous page). 3.3.1. Disabling cookies may result in the inability to access parts of the site that require authorization.
    3.3.2. AV Soft collects statistics on the IP-addresses of its visitors. This information is used to prevent, detect and solve technical problems.
    3.4. Any other personal information not specified above (visit history, browsers used, operating systems, etc.) is subject to reliable storage and non-proliferation, except as provided in clauses. 5.2. of this Privacy Policy.

  7. Purpose of collecting personal user information
  8. 4.1. The User's personal data may be used by the Administration for the following purposes:
    4.1.1. Identification of the User registered on the AV Soft website - Information security for his further authorization.
    4.1.2. Providing the User with access to personalized data of the AV Soft website - Information Security.
    4.1.3. Establishing feedback with the User, including sending notifications, requests regarding the use of the AV Soft - Information Security website, processing requests and applications from the User.
    4.1.4. Determining the location of the User to ensure security, prevent fraud.
    4.1.5. Confirmation of the accuracy and completeness of personal data provided by the User.
    4.1.6. Creating an account for using parts of the AV Soft website - Information Security, if the User has agreed to create an account.
    4.1.7. User notifications by email.
    4.1.8. Providing the User with effective technical support in case of problems related to the use of the AV Soft website - Information Security.
    4.1.9. Providing the User, with his consent, of special offers, newsletters and other information on behalf of the AV Soft website - Information Security.

  9. Methods and terms of processing personal information
  10. 5.1. The processing of the User's personal data is carried out without any time limit, in any legal way, including in personal data information systems using automation tools or without using such tools.
    5.2. The User's personal data can be transferred to the authorized bodies of state power of the Russian Federation only on the grounds and in the manner established by the legislation of the Russian Federation.
    5.3. In case of loss or disclosure of personal data, the Administration has the right not to inform the User about the loss or disclosure of personal data.
    5.4. The administration takes the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the User's personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.
    5.5. The Administration, together with the User, takes all necessary measures to prevent losses or other negative consequences caused by the loss or disclosure of the User's personal data.

  11. Rights and obligations of the parties
  12. 6.1. The user has the right to:
    6.1.1. Make a free decision to provide your personal data necessary for using the AV Soft - Information Security website, and consent to their processing.
    6.1.2. Update, supplement the provided information about personal data in case of changes in this information.
    6.1.3. The user has the right to receive information from the Administration regarding the processing of his personal data, if such a right is not limited in accordance with federal laws. The user has the right to demand from the Administration clarification of his personal data, their blocking or destruction if the personal data is incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or not necessary for the stated purpose of processing, as well as take measures provided for by law to protect their rights. To do this, it is enough to notify the Administration at the specified E-mail address. 6.2. The administration is obliged:
    6.2.1. Use the information received solely for the purposes specified in clause 4 of this Privacy Policy.
    6.2.2. Ensure that confidential information is kept secret, not disclosed without the prior written permission of the User, and also not sell, exchange, publish, or disclose in other possible ways the transferred personal data of the User, with the exception of cl. 5.2. of this Privacy Policy.
    6.2.3. Take precautions to protect the confidentiality of the User's personal data in accordance with the procedure usually used to protect this kind of information in existing business transactions.
    6.2.4. Block personal data related to the relevant User from the moment of contact or request of the User, or his legal representative or an authorized body for the protection of the rights of subjects of personal data for the period of verification, in case of revealing inaccurate personal data or illegal actions.

  13. Responsibility of the parties
  14. 7.1. The administration that has not fulfilled its obligations is liable for losses incurred by the User in connection with the unlawful use of personal data, in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation, with the exception of cases provided for in cl. 5.2. and 7.2. of this Privacy Policy.
    7.2. In case of loss or disclosure of Confidential Information, the Administration is not responsible if this confidential information:
    7.2.1. Became public domain before its loss or disclosure.
    7.2.2. Was received from a third party until it was received by the Resource Administration.
    7.2.3. Was disclosed with the consent of the User.
    7.3. The user is fully responsible for compliance with the requirements of the legislation of the Russian Federation, including the laws on advertising, on the protection of copyright and related rights, on the protection of trademarks and service marks, but not limited to the above, including full responsibility for the content and form of materials.
    7.4. The user acknowledges that responsibility for any information (including, but not limited to: data files, texts, etc.), to which he can have access as part of the AV Soft - Information Security website, is borne by the person who provided such information.
    7.5. The User agrees that the information provided to him as part of the AV Soft - Information Security website may be an object of intellectual property, the rights to which are protected and belong to other Users, partners or advertisers who post such information on the AV Soft - Information Security website.
    7.6. The user is not entitled to make changes, lease, transfer on a loan, sell, distribute or create derivative works based on such Content (in whole or in part), unless such actions were expressly authorized in writing by the owners of such Content in accordance with the terms of a separate agreement.
    7.7. In relation to text materials (articles, publications that are freely available to the public on the AV Soft - Information Security website), their distribution is allowed, provided that a link to AV Soft is given.
    7.8. The Administration is not liable to the User for any loss or damage incurred by the User as a result of deletion, failure or inability to save any Content and other communication data contained on the AV Soft - Information Security website or transmitted through it.
    7.9. The administration is not responsible for any direct or indirect losses incurred due to: use or inability to use the site or individual services; unauthorized access to the communications of the User; statements or behavior of any third party on the site.
    7.10. The administration is not responsible for any information posted by the user on the AV Soft website - Information Security, including but not limited to: information protected by copyright, without the express consent of the copyright owner.

  15. Разрешение споров
  16. 8.1. Before going to court with a claim for disputes arising from the relationship between the User and the Administration, it is mandatory to submit a claim (a written proposal or an electronic proposal for a voluntary settlement of the dispute).
    8.2. The recipient of the claim within 30 calendar days from the date of receipt of the claim, in writing or in electronic form, notifies the applicant of the claim about the results of the consideration of the claim.
    8.3. If an agreement is not reached, the dispute will be referred to the Moscow Arbitration Court.
    8.4. The current legislation of the Russian Federation applies to this Privacy Policy and the relationship between the User and the Administration.

  17. Additional terms
  18. 9.1. The administration has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy without the consent of the User.
    9.2. The new Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the AV Soft - Information Security website, unless otherwise provided by the new edition of the Privacy Policy.
    9.3. All suggestions or questions regarding this Privacy Policy should be reported to the address: office@avsw.ru

  19. Applications of the Subject of Personal Data
  20. 10.1. You have the right to send your requests to the Company, including requests regarding the use of your personal data:
    - in writing at the address: 127106, Moscow, st. Gostinichnaya, 5.
    - in the form of an electronic document at the e-mail address: office@avsw.ru.
    10.2. The request must contain the following information: - number of the main document proving your identity;
    - information about the date of issue of the specified document and the issuing authority;
    - information confirming your participation in relations with AV Soft LLC;
    - your signature.
    10.3. LLC "AV Soft" undertakes to consider and send a response to the received request to the address specified in the request within 30 (Thirty) calendar days from the date of receipt of the request.
    10.4. All correspondence received by AV Soft LLC (requests in written or electronic form) refers to information of limited access and is not disclosed without your written consent.

  21. Contact information and requisites
  22. Full corporate name of the organization

    Limited Liability Company "AV Soft"

    Legal address

    127106, Moscow, st. Gostinichnaya, 5, floor 4, pom. I, room. No. 27, office 1-410

    Mailing address

    127106, Moscow, st. Gostinichnaya, 5

    Main State Registration Number

    1107746701776

    Taxpayer identification number

    7729662615

    Code of reason

    771501001

    Founder

    Chukhnov Anton Pavlovich

    Phone

    +7 (495) 988-92-25

    Email

    office@avsw.ru